← Back to Slow Travelers guide
Bakú Laureles Hostel in El Poblado, Medellín , photo 1
1 / 3
Showing image 1 of 3: Bakú Laureles Hostel in El Poblado, Medellín , photo 1
Local & laid-back

Bakú Laureles Hostel

Cq. 5 #71A-49, Laureles - Estadio, Medellín

4.5(193 reviews)
·COP 35,000–80,000/night

About

Bakú Laureles Hostel in Laureles, Medellín: ★4.5 from 193 reviews. A quieter, more local alternative to El Poblado. Dorms from COP 35,000/night near Estadio Metro station.

Highlights

  • In Laureles — cheaper and more local
  • Quiet residential area
  • Close to Estadio Metro station
  • Less touristy than El Poblado
  • Good value for longer stays

Stay Info

HostelCOP 35,000–80,000/nightLocal & laid-back

What People Are Saying

Guests enjoy the quiet residential location, good value, and local feel. A popular choice for travelers who want to experience Medellín beyond the tourist bubble.

4.5193 Google reviews

Last updated: July 2026

Services & Amenities

Free WiFiShared KitchenCommon RoomRoof TerraceLaundryLockers

Hours & Info

Check-in 3PM, Check-out 11AM● Today

PriceCOP 35,000–80,000/night
Phone+57 305 4071599

Location

Cq. 5 #71A-49, Laureles - Estadio, Medellín

About Bakú Laureles Hostel

What are the opening hours for Bakú Laureles Hostel?

Check-in 3PM, Check-out 11AM

How much does it cost at Bakú Laureles Hostel?

Price range: COP 35,000–80,000/night.

Where is Bakú Laureles Hostel located?

Bakú Laureles Hostel is located at Cq. 5 #71A-49, Laureles - Estadio, Medellín, in the heart of El Poblado, Medellín. View on Google Maps →

What is the vibe like at Bakú Laureles Hostel?

Bakú Laureles Hostel has a local & laid-back vibe. Highlights include: In Laureles — cheaper and more local, Quiet residential area, Close to Estadio Metro station.