← Back to Slow Travelers guide
Prana Yoga Studio in El Poblado, Medellín , photo 1
1 / 3
Showing image 1 of 3: Prana Yoga Studio in El Poblado, Medellín , photo 1
FeaturedBalanced & welcoming

Prana Yoga Studio

Edificio MIXA Open Community, Cra. 43E #5-106 Apto 1803, El Poblado, Medellín, El Poblado, Medellín, Antioquia

5.0(181 reviews)
·COP 25,000/class

About

Prana Yoga Poblado: balanced yoga studio in El Poblado with vinyasa, Hatha, and meditation classes. Welcoming studio for all levels in Medellín.

Highlights

  • Experienced international instructors
  • Bilingual classes (EN/ES)
  • Rooftop shala with views
  • Props provided
  • Beginner-friendly

What People Are Saying

5.0181 Google reviews

Last updated: July 2026

Services & Amenities

Hatha YogaVinyasaPrivate ClassesWorkshopsMeditation

Hours & Info

Mon–Fri7:00 – 10:00 AM, 5:00 – 8:00 PM
Sat8:00 AM – 12:00 PM
SunClosed

PriceCOP 25,000/class
Phone300 7060626

Location

Edificio MIXA Open Community, Cra. 43E #5-106 Apto 1803, El Poblado, Medellín, El Poblado, Medellín, Antioquia

About Prana Yoga Studio

What are the opening hours for Prana Yoga Studio?

7:00 - 10:00 AM, 5:00 - 8:00 PM

How much does it cost at Prana Yoga Studio?

Price range: COP 25,000/class.

Where is Prana Yoga Studio located?

Prana Yoga Studio is located at Edificio MIXA Open Community, Cra. 43E #5-106 Apto 1803, El Poblado, Medellín, El Poblado, Medellín, Antioquia, in the heart of El Poblado, Medellín. View on Google Maps →

What is the vibe like at Prana Yoga Studio?

Prana Yoga Studio has a balanced & welcoming vibe. Highlights include: Experienced international instructors, Bilingual classes (EN/ES), Rooftop shala with views.